The County Manager's State of the County address is all online this year.

Working with our community, Henrico navigated unprecedented challenges in 2020. See how.

Design Contacts

Topic
Dam Safety 501-7505
Design Manual 501-4618
Floodplain Management 501-7505
Road Design 727-8287
Road Inventory 501-4622
Survey 727-8288

 

Design Directory

Rick Schwartz, Chief Design Engineer 501-7505 sch068@henrico.us

Contact Us

Public Works

Henrico Department of Public Works
4305 E. Parham Rd.
Henrico, VA 23228

Phone
(804) 501-4393

DPW@henrico.us

Mailing Address
P. O. Box 90775
Henrico, VA 23273-0775

 
Google Translate Icon

Translate