Emergency icon

Henrico County is following a plan of reduced operations.

View updated county government closings and operational changes.

Design Contacts

Topic
Dam Safety 501-7505
Design Manual 501-4618
Floodplain Management 501-7505
Road Design 727-8287
Road Inventory 501-4622
Survey 727-8288

 

Design Directory

Rick Schwartz, Chief Design Engineer 501-7505 sch068@henrico.us

Contact Us

Public Works

Henrico Department of Public Works
4305 E. Parham Rd.
Henrico, VA 23228

Phone
(804) 501-4393

DPW@henrico.us

Mailing Address
P. O. Box 90775
Henrico, VA 23273-0775

 
Google Translate Icon

Translate