Candidates

The candidates list will appear on this website:Virginia department of Elections Candidates List

General Election
Tuesday, November 5, 2019

Commonwealth’s Attorney

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Republican C. Owen Inge Conway conwayforca@gmail.com
YES Democratic Shannon L. Taylor info@shannontaylorva.com

Member Board of Supervisors – Brookland District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Democratic J. Steven Burkarth Phone: 804-840-5567
YES Republican Dan J. Schmitt campaign@brooklandsupervisor.com

Member Board of Supervisors – Fairfield District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
YES Democratic Frank J. Thornton thornpar2@gmail.com
NO Independent Delta R. Bowers drbassoc@aol.com

Member Board of Supervisors – Three Chopt District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
YES Republican Thomas M. “Tommy” Branin tommybranin@gmail.com

Member Board of Supervisors – Tuckahoe District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Democratic Marques D. Jones marques@marquesjones.com
YES Republican Patricia S. “Pat” O’Bannon pob@patobannon.com

Member Board of Supervisors – Varina District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
YES Democratic Tyrone E. Nelson pastor@smzbc.org
NO Independent Angela L. Rowe P.O. Box 1873
Richmond, VA 23218

Member School Board – Brookland District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Independent Kristi Briggs Kinsella kristi@votekinsella.com
NO Independent Jackson Carter Knox 7642 Sprenkle Ct
Henrico, VA 23228

Member School Board – Fairfield District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Independent Keith W. Hicks keithhicks4schoolboard@gmail.com
YES Independent Roscoe D. Cooper III  drrdc3@gmail.com

Member School Board – Three Chopt District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
YES Independent Michelle F. “Micky” Ogburn micky4schoolboard@gmail.com

Member School Board – Tuckahoe District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Independent Marcie F. Shea sheaforschools@gmail.com
NO Independent Melissa M. Dart melissa@dartforvirginia.com

Member School Board – Varina District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Independent Alicia S. Atkins aliciaforvarina@gmail.com
NO Independent Michelle Roots Henderson votemichelle4schoolbd@gmail.com
NO Independent Kandise N. Lucas Phone: 804-248-8656
NO Independent Joyce L. Davis votejoycedavis@gmail.com

Sheriff

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Democratic Alisa A. Gregory gregory4sheriff2019@gmail.com
NO Republican Bob M. Matson matsonforsheriff@gmail.com
NO Independent J.T. “Tom” Wadkins III TomWadkins72@gmail.com

Soil and Water Conservation Director Henricopolis District

 

Incumbent Party Candidate E-Mail Address
NO Independent Claiborne E. Yarbrough claiborne.yarbrough@gmail.com
NO Independent Anne-Marie J. Leake ajleake@gmail.com
YES Independent James E. Beckley  jbeckley@chemist.com
YES Independent Nicole Anderson Ellis Phone: 804-512-9973
NO Independent Michael A. Phillips Phone: 804-651-9068
 
Google Translate Icon

Translate