Candidates

Candidates Details

The candidates list will appear on this website: Virginia department of Elections Candidates List

We will update list as become available on Virginia Department of Elections

Democratic Candidates

Office – JurisdictionCandidate NamePartyInformation

Office – Jurisdiction Candidate Name Party
Governor Ralph S. Northam Democratic
Governor Tom S. Perriello Democratic
Lieutenant Governor Gene J. Rossi Democratic
Lieutenant Governor Justin E. Fairfax Democratic
Lieutenant Governor Susan S. Platt Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 056 Lizzie Drucker-Basch Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 056 Melissa M. Dart Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 068 Ben J. Pearson-Nelson Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 068 Dawn M. Adams Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 068 Mary Jo Sheeley Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 070 Delores L. McQuinn Democratic
Member House of Delegates – 070 Alexander W. Mejias Democratic

 

Republican Candidates

Office – Jurisdiction Candidate Name Party
Governor Corey A. Stewart Republican
Governor Edward W. “Ed” Gillespie Republican
Governor Frank W. Wagner Republican
Lieutenant Governor Bryce E. Reeves Republican
Lieutenant Governor Glenn R. Davis, Jr. Republican
Lieutenant Governor Jill H. Vogel Republican
Member Board of Supervisors – BROOKLAND Benjamin Dessart Republican
Member Board of Supervisors – BROOKLAND Gilbert Wilkerson, Sr. Republican
Member Board of Supervisors – BROOKLAND Robert H. “Bob” Witte, Jr. Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 George S. Goodwin Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 Graven W. Craig Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 J. F. “Jay” Prendergast Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 John J. McGuire III Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 Matt C. Pinsker Republican
Member House of Delegates – 056 Surya P. Dhakar Republican
Member House of Delegates – 072 Edward S. Whitlock III Republican
Member House of Delegates – 072 Ernesto V. Sampson, Jr. Republican