Tennis

Belmont Court Map

Belmont Recreation Center – Scheduled Use

Prime Time (Senior Group),   Courts 1-4

  • Mon, April 17, 24, May 1, 15, 12-2pm
  • Wed, April 12, 19, 26, May 23, 10, 17, 24, 9am-noon
  • Wed, June 14, 21, 8am-11am
  • July 5, 12, 19, 26, 8am-11am
  • Wed, Aug, 2, 9, 16, 8am-11am

Racketeers & Net Set (Senior Group)

  • Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri,  8:30-11:30am,  Courts 1-4, 6 & 7

Belmont Matches – USTA Adult 18 & Over Weekend League

Date     Time Home Team Visiting Team
4/15 9  AM 7 Belmont Elliott 8 Ridgetop Berry
4/15 11  AM 10 Belmont Bouncers Bates 7 ACAC Haskin
4/15 2  PM 2 Belmont Napier 6 Randolph Macon Flowers
4/15 4  PM 1 Belmont Jennings/Eidson 4 Raintree Kidwell
4/22 9  AM 7 Belmont Elliott 2 ACAC Kellner
4/22 11  AM 1 Belmont Jennings/Eidson 5 Westwood Todd/Gentry
4/29 9  AM 7 Belmont Elliott 3 JLCC Taylor
4/29 11  AM 6 Belmont Mason 1 Belmont Jennings/Eidson
4/29 2  PM 10 Belmont Bouncers Bates 1 ACAC Giroux
5/6 9  AM 10 Belmont Bouncers Bates 4 Woodlake Phelps
5/6 11  AM 2 Belmont Napier 5 ACAC Anderson
5/6 2  PM 6 Belmont Mason 8 MRTC Williams 4.5
5/13 9  AM 10 Belmont Bouncers Bates 6 Hermitage Morgan
5/13 11  AM 1 Belmont Jennings/Eidson 8 MRTC Williams 4.5
5/13 2  PM 2 Belmont Napier 7 Willow Oaks Vetrovec
5/13 4  PM 6 Belmont Mason 3 ACAC Denman/Carman
5/20 9  AM 7 Belmont Elliott 9 Southampton Brown
5/20 11  AM 1 Belmont Jennings/Eidson 2 Salisbury Deaver
Date     Time Home Team Visiting Team
4/16 11  AM 5 Belmont Morgan 9 TCMS Peer 3.5
4/16 1  PM 2 Belmont Young Guns Barnes 4 Woodlake Kroos
4/16 4  PM 10 Belmont Titans Ilustre 7 Raintree Doyle
4/23 11  AM 4 Belmont Bombers Johnsson 6 Kanawha Gerecke
4/23 1  PM 2 Belmont Young Guns Barnes 6 Kings Charter Butler
4/23 3  PM 3 Belmont Styer 5 TDC Spillare
4/30 11  AM 5 Belmont Morgan 4 Kings Charter Bland
4/30 4  PM 10 Belmont Titans Ilustre 2 Ridgetop Riggs
5/7 11  AM 4 Belmont Bombers Johnsson 10 Deep Run Balan
5/7 4  PM 10 Belmont Titans Ilustre 4 Richmond 4.5 Tennisbums
5/14 11  AM 2 Belmont Young Guns Barnes 3 James River Surge 4.0
5/14 2  PM 3 Belmont Styer 2 ACAC Womble
5/14 4  PM 10 Belmont Titans Ilustre 6 ACAC Gruhl 4.5
5/21 11  AM 4 Belmont Bombers Johnsson 5 Woodlake Kee
5/21 1  PM 5 Belmont Morgan 10 ACAC Chandler/Meade
5/21 3  PM 3 Belmont Styer 4 KC (Less the Sunshine Band) Sparrow
6/4 11  AM 5 Belmont Morgan 3 Richmond 3.5 Tennisbums
6/4 1  PM 4 Belmont Bombers Johnsson 7 Willow Oaks Pence
6/4 3  PM 2 Belmont Young Guns Barnes 7 Ridgetop Blouch
6/11 9  AM 3 Belmont Styer 8 Three Chopt Ringberg/James

High School – Scheduled Use

For general questions regarding the tennis courts at a school site, please contact the school directly.

Guidelines for Use

  • These reservations are for all courts at the particular facility.
  • Please note that due to the new VHSL rules, the high school’s tennis team may practice year round and they have priority on their courts.
  • Area must be cleaned of litter at conclusion of your activity.
  • Alcoholic beverages are prohibited on County facilities.
  • Please do not use when the courts are too wet.

High School Tennis Court Maps


 

Contact Us

Recreation and Parks

Phone
(804) 501-7275
Inclement Weather Hotline
(804) 501-5132

Fax
(804) 501-5284

recandparks@henrico.us

Mailing Address
P. O. Box 90775
Henrico, VA 23273-0775

Twitter Facebook Instagram